2015 Event Calendar

JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN | JUL | AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC
Delta
Day Location   Event
1     Happy New Year!
7 The Waters of Minocqua   A.O. Smith Customer Training
8 Plover, WI   A.O. Smith Customer Training (4:00 - 6:00 PM)
14 Tomah, WI   A.O. Smith Customer Training
15 Kenosha, WI   A.O. Smith Customer Training
16-22 Panama   WOO Panama Week 1
19     Martin Luther King Jr. Day
20-22 Las Vegas, NV   KBIS 2015
22-28 Panama   WOO Panama Week 2
26-27     93rd Minnesota Water Well Association Convention & Trade Show
Trade Show January 26th (12:00 - 5:00 PM)
26-28     Minnesota On-site Wastewater Association Annual Meeting
Trade Show January 27th
27 Eau Claire, WI   Septic System Training Seminar
30 Racine, WI   Counter Day with Milwaukee Tool (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM) Food, Drinks & Prizes

Honeywell

Day Location   Event
5 Sturgeon Bay, WI   A.O. Smith Customer Training
8-11 Cable, WI   Outdoor Adventures - Winter Escape, Week 1
12 Madison, WI   Underground Product Training
12 Richland Center, WI   A.O. Smith NAECA Update (7:30 AM - 9:00 AM)
14     Valentine's Day
15-18 Cable, WI   Outdoor Adventures - Winter Escape, Week 2
16     Presidents' Day
17 La Crosse, WI   Grundfos Pump Training
17 Owatonna, MN   Franklin Electric Key Dealer Meeting
18 Eau Claire, WI   Grundfos Pump Training
18 Winona, MN   Counter Day with Kohler (10:30 AM - 1:30 PM)
18     Ash Wednesday
24 Stevens Point, WI   Septic Training
25 Byron, MN   Pump Show (7:30 AM - 4:00 PM, Class starts at 8:00 AM)
26 Minocqua, WI   Septic Training
27 Winona, MN   Uponor Residential Sprinkler System Training
Aker
Day Location   Event
4 Eau Claire, WI   Pump Show (1:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
8     Daylight Savings Begins
Move clocks ahead 1 hour Sunday morning
10 La Crosse, WI   Counter Day with Kohler (10:00 AM - 1:30 PM)
11 Green Bay, WI   Pump Show (12:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
11     World Plumbing Day
12 Oak Creek, WI   Counter Day with Glentronics Pro Series Pumps (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
17 Lac du Flambeau, WI   Pump Show (1:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
17 La Crosse, WI   Counter Day with American Flow Control, Dorner and Krausz
(8:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
17     St. Patrick's Day
17 Rhinelander, WI   Product Show (2:00 - 6:00 PM)
18 Tomah, WI   Counter Day with Kohler (10:00 AM - 1:30 PM)
18 Baxter, MN   Pump Show (12:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
19 DeForest, WI   Pump Show (10:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
19 Minnetonka, MN   FIRST LOOK (4:00 - 7:00 PM)
20     Spring Equinox
24 Dubuque, IA   FIRST LOOK (4:00 - 7:00 PM)
24 Rhinelander, WI   FIRST LOOK (4:00 - 7:00 PM)
24 La Crosse, WI   AO Smith NAECA and Watts Meeting/Counter Day (10:30 AM - 1:30 PM)
24 Stevens Point, WI   Pump Show (3:30 PM - 8:00 PM)
24 Sheboygan, WI   FIRST LOOK (4:00 - 7:00 PM)
25 Green Bay, WI   FIRST LOOK (4:00 - 7:00 PM)
25 Winona, MN   Counter Day with Uponor (10:30 AM - 1:30 PM)
25 Rochester, MN   FIRST LOOK (4:00 - 7:00 PM)
25 Madison, WI   A.O. Smith Territory Meeting
26 La Crosse, WI   Pump Show (8:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
26 Delavan, WI   Counter Day with Hilmor (11:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
26 Brookfield, WI   FIRST LOOK (4:00 - 7:00 PM)
31 Eau Claire, WI   FIRST LOOK (4:00 - 7:00 PM)
31 Madison, WI   FIRST LOOK (4:00 - 7:00 PM)
31 Eau Claire, WI   Gastite Certification/Honeywell Get Connected
A.O. Smith
Day Location   Event (FS denotes First Supply event)
1     April Fools Day
1 Brainerd, MN   FIRST LOOK (4:00 - 7:00 PM)
1 La Crosse, WI   FIRST LOOK (4:00 - 7:00 PM)
1 Eau Claire, WI   Municipal Training Class
3     Good Friday
3 Owatonna, MN   HVAC-R Spring Expo
5     Easter Sunday
7 La Crosse, WI   Watts Backflow Training Presented by Soderholm & Associates -
2 CEU Credits (3:00 PM)
7 Eau Claire, WI   Counter Day with Sioux Chief (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
8 Racine, WI   Counter Day with Moen (11:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
8 Tomah, WI   Counter Day with Gerber (11:00 AM - 1:30 PM)
9 Appleton, WI   FIRST LOOK (4:00 - 7:00 PM)
9 Rochester, MN   Counter Day with Milwaukee Tool and UEI (10:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
9 Winona, MN   Counter Day with Gerber (10:30 AM - 1:30 PM)
14 Rockford, IL   Triangle Tube & Fernox Training
15 Madison, WI   Triangle Tube & Fernox Training
15 Janesville, WI   Counter Day with Kohler (10:30 AM - 1:30 PM)
15 Oak Creek, WI   Gastite and Woodford CEU
15 Oak Creek, WI   Counter Day with Liberty Pumps (11:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
16 Dubuque, IA   Product Show
16 South St. Paul, MN   Daikin Ductless Training
16 Brookfield, WI   PHCC Membership Meeting - Earn 1 CE Credit!
"It's Your Business: Protect It"

4:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Welcome and Introductions (local PHCC-WI Director)
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Industry Update & Educational Program
(PHCC-WI Executive Director Jeff Beiriger)
6:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Industry Partner Announcements, Door Prizes and Closing
21 La Crosse, WI    Goulds VFD Training Class
22     Earth Day
28 La Crosse, WI    Counter Day with Amtrol and Delta (10:30 AM - 1:30 PM)
Milwaukee Tool
Day Location   Event
1 Brainerd, MN   Counter Day with NIBCO
5 La Crosse, WI   Counter Day with Uponor and Milwaukee Tool (10:30 AM - 1:30 PM)
7 Tomah, WI   Counter Day with Delta and Zoeller (10:30 AM - 1:30 PM)
10     Mothers Day
13 La Crosse, WI   AO Smith Tankless Training Class
14 Dubuque, IA   Counter Day with Centrotherm, Triangle Tube, Wilo, Webstone, Axiom and Uponor (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
14 Dubuque, IA   Triangle Tube Training
14 Winona, MN   Counter Day with A.O. Smith (10:30 AM - 1:30 PM)
19 La Crosse, WI   Counter Day with Sioux Chief (10:30 AM - 1:30 PM)
20 Tomah, WI   Counter Day with Sioux Chief (11:00 AM - 1:30 PM)
20 Racine, WI   Counter Day with Kohler (11:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
25     Memorial Day
26 La Crosse, WI   Nibco Lead Free/Press CEU Class
28 Tomah, WI   Counter Day with NIBCO (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
NIBCO
Day Location   Event
2 La Crosse, WI   Counter Day with Moen (10:30 AM - 1:30 PM)
4 Oak Creek, WI   Uponor and Delta Faucet CEU
5 Brainerd, MN   Counter Day with Northland Reps featuring Sioux Chief & Liberty Pumps
6 Fox Valley, WI   Gerber Blitz
9 La Crosse, WI   Insinkerator Training
9 La Crosse, WI   Counter Day with B-Line, Gastite, Insinkerator, Symmons, Wellmate
and Woodford (10:30 AM - 1:30 PM)
10 Plymouth, WI   Kohler Valve Training
11 De Pere, WI   Kohler Valve Training
11 Freeport, IL   Counter Day with Herkowski Stickler & Associates featuring Zurn and Bradley (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
12 La Crosse, WI   La Crosse Loggers Baseball Night
12 Brainerd, MN   Kohler Fishing Launch
14     Flag Day
16 Oshkosh, WI   Counter Day with Milwaukee Tool (10:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
17 Brookfield, WI   Counter Day with Milwaukee Tool (10:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
19 Brainerd, MN   A.O. Smith Fishing Launch
19 Rhinelander, WI   Fishing Jamboree
21     Father's Day
21     Summer Solstice - First Day of Summer!
22 Janesville, WI   Oatey PRO Plumbers Tour (7:30 AM - 9:00 AM)
23 Kenosha, WI   Counter Day with Kohler (11:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
23 Appleton, WI   Counter Day with Kohler and Milwaukee Tool
(11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
23 La Crosse, WI   Oatey PRO Plumbers Tour (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
24 Racine, WI   Counter Day with Sioux Chief
24 Tomah, WI   Counter Day with Uponor Wirsbo (11:00 AM - 1:30 PM)
24 Green Bay, WI   Counter Day with Kohler and Milwaukee Tool
(11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
24 Eau Claire, WI   Oatey PRO Plumbers Tour (7:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
25 Sturgeon Bay, WI   Kohler Valve Training
25 West Bend, WI   Gastite CEU Training
25 Winona, MN   Counter Day with Delta (11:00 AM - 1:30 PM)
27 Spring Valley, MN   Night At The Races
Kohler

Day Location   Event (FS denotes First Supply event)
3     First Supply CLOSED for the Holiday
4     Independence Day
7 Platteville, WI   Counter Day with Pro Series Pumps (11:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
9 Madison, WI   Kohler Bold Experience Tour & Sterling Showmobile (4 PM - 7 PM)
10 Fox Valley   Customer Appreciation Night - Green Bay Bullfrogs Game
14 Oak Creek, WI   Counter Day with Milwaukee Tool (11 AM - 1 PM)
14 La Crosse, WI   Kohler Faucet & Bathing Module Training
15 La Crosse, WI   Counter Day with Kohler & Sterling (10:30 AM - 1:30 PM)
15 Janesville, WI   Counter Day with Delta and Uponor
15 Cedar Rapids, IA   Counter Day with Insinkerator
16 La Crosse Area   Annual Golf Outing - Drugan's Castle Mound in Holmen
Contact your sales rep in La Crosse, Tomah or Winona for details
16 Oshkosh, WI   Counter Day with Milwaukee Tool
21 La Crosse, WI   Counter Day with Elkay (10:30 AM - 1:30 PM)
21 Racine, WI   Counter Day with Milwaukee Tool (11 AM - 1 PM)
21 South St. Paul, MN   Counter Day with J R. Smith, Anvil, Milwaukee Tool and Kohler
(11:00 AM - 1:30 PM)
23 Tomah, WI   Counter Day with Moen
28 La Crose, WI   Counter Day with Gerber (10:30 AM - 1:30 PM)
29 Owatonna, MN   Counter Day with Delta, Fantech, Webstone, Spears, Wilo,
Triangle Tube, Burnham, Quietflex, Caleffi, NIBCO, Amtrol, Hydromatic and SJE Rhombus
29 Oak Creek, WI   Counter Day with Burton-Anderson featuring Gastite, Oatey, Insinkerator and Woodford (11 AM - 1 PM)
Uponor
Day Location   Event
4 La Crosse, WI   Elkay Training Presented by HSA Reps - 2 CEU Credits (3:00 PM)
16-19 Cable, WI   Outdoor Adventures - Summer Escape
26 Owatonna, MN   Counter Day with Gerber, Uponor, Apollo Valve, Aker, Reznor, Sloan, Franklin Electric, Lochinvar
Triangle Tube
Day Location   Event
7     Labor Day
15 La Crosse, WI   Moen Training - 2 CEU Credits (3:00 PM)
23     First Day of Autumm
30 Owatonna, MN   Counter Day with Kohler, Anvil, Milwaukee Tool, Taco, Diversitech, Tjernlund
Watts
Day Location   Event
2 Little Falls, MN   Annual Pheasant Hunt Outing (Rochester & Brainerd)
Ask your salesperson for details on how to qualify for this event!
3 Little Falls, MN   Annual Pheasant Hunt Outing (Rochester & Brainerd)
Ask your salesperson for details on how to qualify for this event!
12     Columbus Day
20 La Crosse, WI   Gastite Training Presented by Burton-Anderson & Associates -
2 CEU Credits (3:00 PM)
31     Halloween
Moen
Day Location   Event
1     Daylight Savings Ends
Move clocks back 1 hour Sunday morning
10 La Crosse, WI   Delta Training - 2 CEU Credits (3:00 PM)
11     Veterans Day
26     Thanksgiving Day
Lochinvar
Day Location   Event
22     Winter Solstice
25     Christmas
31     New Year's Eve